TV Cinema Guide

October , 2011

Date Time Channel Cinema
1 19:00 BS-T Falling in Love
2 17:00 BS-T En effeuillant la Marguerite (French)
21:00 KKB Fast & Furious
3 13:00 BS-P Ice Kachang Puppy Love / 初戀紅豆冰 (Pekingese)
21:00 BS-P Gone with the Wind
23:00 BS11 Szabadsag, Szerelem/children of Glory (Hungarian)
4 13:00 BS-P Delhi-6 (Hindi)
21:00 BS-J The Other Boleyn Girl
22:00 BS-P Nights in Rodanthe
5 13:00 BS-P Winter Vacation / 寒假 (Chinese)
22:00 BS-T Heaven Can Wait
22:30 BS-P Edward Scissorhands
6 13:00 BS-P Pinoy Sunday / 台北星期天 (Chinese)
7 13:00 BS-P Captain Abu Raed (Arabic)
21:00 KYT I Am Legend
8 18:30 BS-T Frankie & Johnny
21:00 BS-A Always
9 21:00 KKB Die Hard
10 13:00 BS-P Welcome to Dongmakgol (Korean)
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: Special Edetion (The first half)
23:00 BS-11 Rosso Come Il Cielo (Italy)
11 13:00 BS-P True Noon (Tajik)
21:00 BS-J The Italian Job
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: Special Edetion (The second half)
12 13:00 BS-P Finding Shangri-la / 這几是香格里拉 (Chinese)
20:00 BS11 The Serpent’s Kiss
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (The first half)
13 13:00 BS-P Sunflower / 向日葵 (Chinese)
15 18:30 BS-T Hotel Rwanda
16 21:00 KKB Die Hard 2
17 13:00 BS-P War Dance
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (The second half)
23:00 BS11 Avril
18 13:00 BS-P The Cats of Mirikitani
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story (The first half)
19 13:00 BS-P Mother Teresa
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story (The second half)
20 13:00 BS-P Young @ Heart
21 13:00 BS-P Imagine: John Lennon
23 14:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning
21:00 KKB Die Hard with a Vengeance
24 13:00 BS-P Die Falscher / The Counterfeiters (German)
21:00 BS-J Mother (Korean)
23:00 BS11 Bombon: El Perro (Spanish)
25 13:00 BS-P To Kill a Mochkingbird
21:00 BS-J The Nanny Diaries
26 13:00 BS-P Missing
20:00 BS11 Scorched
20:00 BS-T The Matriarch / La Matriaca (Italy)
27 13:00 BS-P Q&A
28 13:00 BS-P Just Cause
29 19:00 BS-T Groundhog Day
21:00 BS-A For Love of the Game
30 19:00 BS-N Linger / 蝴蝶飛 (Yue Chinese)
21:00 KKB Live Free or Die Hard
31 13:00 BS-P Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
21:00 BS-P Hachiko: A dog’s Stary
23:00 BS11 Meduzot / Jellyfish (Hebrew)

Sights

Yogan Nagisa Trail

Yogan Nagisa Trail

This is a 3km walking path, extend west from...

Shiroyama Area

Shiroyama Area

Shiroyama is located in Culture Zone which i...

Lake Ikeda

Lake Ikeda

It is the biggest volcanic lake in Kyshu wit...

Monument of Arriving of St. Francisco Xavier

Monument of Arriving of St. Francisco...

Spanish missionary Francisco Xavier took his...

Kihoku Astronomical Observation

Kihoku Astronomical Observation

Kihoku town had been chosen as the location ...

April , 2021

U M T W R F S
 
  
   
    

Event & Art

GLOBAL KITCHEN Cooking Class for Foreigners  <br />JAPANESE CUISINE USING SPRING VEGETABLES (2 dishes) <br />Halal Food / Vegetarian Food

GLOBAL KITCHEN Cooking Clas...

start : Apr. 25, 2021

THE LEGACY OF SHIMAZU FAMILY; AN EXHIBITION OF HINA DOLLS AND HINA MATERIALS <br />(SHIMAZUKE DENRAI NINNGYO-TO HINA-DOGU-TEN / <br />島津家伝来 人形とひな道具展)

THE LEGACY OF SHIMAZU FAMIL...

start : Mar. 01, 2021〜Apr. 25, 2021

Smartphone Stamp Rally in Samurai Village in Kamo <br />(Kamo-fumoto Sumaho de Stamp Rally / <br />蒲生麓スマホdeスタンプラリー)

Smartphone Stamp Rally in S...

start : Jan. 01, 2021〜Mar. 14, 2021

Food & Drink