TV Cinema Guide

October , 2011

Date Time Channel Cinema
1 19:00 BS-T Falling in Love
2 17:00 BS-T En effeuillant la Marguerite (French)
21:00 KKB Fast & Furious
3 13:00 BS-P Ice Kachang Puppy Love / 初戀紅豆冰 (Pekingese)
21:00 BS-P Gone with the Wind
23:00 BS11 Szabadsag, Szerelem/children of Glory (Hungarian)
4 13:00 BS-P Delhi-6 (Hindi)
21:00 BS-J The Other Boleyn Girl
22:00 BS-P Nights in Rodanthe
5 13:00 BS-P Winter Vacation / 寒假 (Chinese)
22:00 BS-T Heaven Can Wait
22:30 BS-P Edward Scissorhands
6 13:00 BS-P Pinoy Sunday / 台北星期天 (Chinese)
7 13:00 BS-P Captain Abu Raed (Arabic)
21:00 KYT I Am Legend
8 18:30 BS-T Frankie & Johnny
21:00 BS-A Always
9 21:00 KKB Die Hard
10 13:00 BS-P Welcome to Dongmakgol (Korean)
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: Special Edetion (The first half)
23:00 BS-11 Rosso Come Il Cielo (Italy)
11 13:00 BS-P True Noon (Tajik)
21:00 BS-J The Italian Job
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: Special Edetion (The second half)
12 13:00 BS-P Finding Shangri-la / 這几是香格里拉 (Chinese)
20:00 BS11 The Serpent’s Kiss
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (The first half)
13 13:00 BS-P Sunflower / 向日葵 (Chinese)
15 18:30 BS-T Hotel Rwanda
16 21:00 KKB Die Hard 2
17 13:00 BS-P War Dance
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (The second half)
23:00 BS11 Avril
18 13:00 BS-P The Cats of Mirikitani
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story (The first half)
19 13:00 BS-P Mother Teresa
22:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story (The second half)
20 13:00 BS-P Young @ Heart
21 13:00 BS-P Imagine: John Lennon
23 14:00 BS-P Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning
21:00 KKB Die Hard with a Vengeance
24 13:00 BS-P Die Falscher / The Counterfeiters (German)
21:00 BS-J Mother (Korean)
23:00 BS11 Bombon: El Perro (Spanish)
25 13:00 BS-P To Kill a Mochkingbird
21:00 BS-J The Nanny Diaries
26 13:00 BS-P Missing
20:00 BS11 Scorched
20:00 BS-T The Matriarch / La Matriaca (Italy)
27 13:00 BS-P Q&A
28 13:00 BS-P Just Cause
29 19:00 BS-T Groundhog Day
21:00 BS-A For Love of the Game
30 19:00 BS-N Linger / 蝴蝶飛 (Yue Chinese)
21:00 KKB Live Free or Die Hard
31 13:00 BS-P Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
21:00 BS-P Hachiko: A dog’s Stary
23:00 BS11 Meduzot / Jellyfish (Hebrew)

Sights

Miyama (Higashiichiki) The Town of Satsuma pottery

Miyama (Higashiichiki) The Town of Sa...

Our Satsuma-yaki has over 400 years history...

no image

Terukuni Shrine (照国神社)

This shrine is the most popular place for ha...

HANASE PARK (Hanase Koen  / 花瀬公園)

HANASE PARK (Hanase Koen / 花瀬公園)

This park is located in the Southern part of...

Kagoshima Chuo Station Area

Kagoshima Chuo Station Area

Kagoshima Chuo station area is getting activ...

Museum Chiran

Museum Chiran

The museum has a large collection related to...

Izumi Fumoto Samurai Houses

Izumi Fumoto Samurai Houses

Izumi Samurai residence which was built in a...

July , 2020

U M T W R F S
 
  
   
1   
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10   
11   
12   
13   
14   
15   
16   
17   
18   
19   
20   
21   
22   
23   
24   
25   
26   
27   
28   
29   
30   
31   
    

Event & Art

Shinonome-no Sato Hydrangea Viewing (2020)<br /> /  東雲の里 あじさい祭り

Shinonome-no Sato Hydrangea...

start : Jun. 01, 2020〜Jun. 30, 2020

LAKE IMUTA UME MARATHON RACE 2020 (第40回いむた池梅マラソン大会)

LAKE IMUTA UME MARATHON RAC...

start : Feb. 23, 2020

MINAMI-SATSUMA GANJIN WALK 2020 <br />(Minami-satsuma Kaido Ganjin-no Michi-aruki<br /> / 第8回 南さつま海道 鑑真の道歩き)

MINAMI-SATSUMA GANJIN WALK ...

start : Feb. 22, 2020〜Feb. 23, 2020

Food & Drink